image image image image
Congratulations, National Grand Champions! Congratulations to the KAR National Grand Champions, our Petite and Junior Team performing in Honey Bun, choreographed by Lindsay Ceilley and Whitney Gustafson!!!
Fall Schedule Now enrolling for Fall 2017! Click here for the Fall schedule.
Upcoming Dates
Important Dates To Mark On Your Calendar:

Tuesday August 29, 2017 - End of Summer Session  

Tuesday September 5, 2017 - Fall Session Begins

Monday, October 9 - Saturday October, 14, 2017 - Closed for Fall Break

Tuesday October 31, 2017 - Closed for Halloween

Wednesday, November 22- Sunday, November 26, 2017 - Closed for Thanksgiving

Thursday, December 21, 2017 - End of Fall Session

Monday January 8, 2018 - Spring Session Begins 
Denver's 7 - A List
We are honored to be nominated as one of Colorado's best businesses by Denver's KMGH Channel 7.  We appreciate your support!
calendar_icon_red

Enroll for Fall 2017 Session now!

Mailing List

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter
For Email Marketing you can trust

Congratulations, National Grand Champions!

Honeybun Nationals

Congratulations to the KAR National Grand Champions, our Petite and Junior Team performing in Honey Bun, choreographed by Lindsay Ceilley and Whitney Gustafson!!!

 

Fall Schedule

16387018 1207853199262968 7009968135906646509 n

Now enrolling for Fall 2017!

Click here for the Fall schedule.

   

Upcoming Dates

Madeline picture


Important Dates To Mark On Your Calendar:

Tuesday August 29, 2017 - End of Summer Session  

Tuesday September 5, 2017 - Fall Session Begins

Monday, October 9 - Saturday October, 14, 2017 - Closed for Fall Break

Tuesday October 31, 2017 - Closed for Halloween

Wednesday, November 22- Sunday, November 26, 2017 - Closed for Thanksgiving

Thursday, December 21, 2017 - End of Fall Session

Monday January 8, 2018 - Spring Session Begins 

   

Denver's 7 - A List

alist
We are honored to be nominated as one of Colorado's best businesses by Denver's KMGH Channel 7. 

We appreciate your support!

   

Thank You For Visiting

logosmall 

Centerstage Starz is proud to offer a nationally recognized program covering all facets of the performing arts from theatre and voice classes to most genres of dance.

We have the largest facility in Colorado with 12,000 square feet, which includes 5 studios and a theatre class space. Our staff of nationally recognized staff includes professional choreographers and instructors who pass on their love of the performing arts to their students, from children to adults.

We proudly work with students from the Highlands Ranch, Centennial, Littleton, Parker, Castle Rock, Cherry Creek, Greenwood VIllage, Englewood, Denver, Lakewood, and other surrounding Denver Metro communities.

Thank you for taking time to explore our programs and please contact us if you have any questions.

   

Welcome Video

Please call ahead to ensure the classes you are interested in are available. Classes may be on hold due to enrollment. Thank you!

SUMMER SCHEDULE 2017

July 5 – August 29, 2017 

Ages 3-4 (Pre K) Ages 12&up
Tuesday Pre-Ballet and Tap 4:15-5:15 p.m. AH Level I
Monday Turns & Progressions I 6:30-7:30 p.m. MW
Ages 5-6 Monday Jazz I 7:30-8:30 p.m. MW
Monday Ballet/Jazz Combo 4:30-5:30 p.m. SL Tuesday Ballet I/II  6:00-7:00 p.m. AB
Monday Poms I (5-8) 5:30-6:00 pm SL Tuesday Lyrical I 7:30-8:30 p.m. AH
Monday Hip Hop I (5-8) 6:00-6:30 pm SL Thursday Break 7:30-8:30 p.m. JT
Wednesday Turns & Progressions (5-8) 4:30-5:15 p.m. AH Thursday Hip Hop I 7:30-8:30 p.m. SL
Wednesday Ballet/Jazz Combo 5:15-6:15 p.m. AH Level II
Wednesday Tap (5-8) 6:15-6:45 p.m. AH Monday T&P II 4:30-5:30 p.m. AH
Tuesday Ballet I/II  6:00-7:00 p.m. AB
Ages 7-8 Tuesday Jazz II  7:00-8:00 p.m. SL
Monday Poms I (5-8) 5:30-6:00 pm SL Tuesday Lyrical II 8:00-9:00 p.m. MW
Monday Hip Hop I (5-8) 6:00-6:30 pm SL Wednesday Pre-Pointe/Pointe I* 6:30-7:30 p.m. RL
Tuesday Lyrical I (7-8) 4:30-5:00 p.m. SL
Tuesday Ballet I (7-8) 5:00-6:00 p.m. AB Company Classes
Wednesday Turns & Progressions (5-8) 4:30-5:15 p.m. AH Monday Junior Ballet 6:00-7:00 p.m. TBD
Wednesday Jazz I (7-8) 5:15-6:15 p.m. MW Monday Junior Jazz 7:00-8:00 p.m. TL
Wednesday Tap (5-8) 6:15-6:45 p.m. AH Monday Pre-Teen Ballet 5:00-6:00 p.m. TBD
Monday Pre-Teen Jazz 6:30-8:00 p.m. WG
Ages 9-11 Monday Teen/Senior Turns & Progressions 4:30-5:30 p.m. MW
Level I Monday Teen/Senior Jazz 5:30-7:00 p.m. TL
Monday Hip Hop I  6:30-7:30 pm SL Monday Teen/Senior Ballet 7:15-8:45 p.m. TBD
Tuesday Jazz I 5:15-6:15 p.m. AH Tuesday Petite Lyrical 4:30-5:00 p.m. SL
Wednesday Lyrical I 6:30-7:30  p.m. MW Tuesday Petite Ballet 5:00-6:00 p.m. AB
Thursday Break 6:30-7:30 p.m.  JT Tuesday Junior Hip-Hop 5:00-6:00 p.m. SL
Zumba Tuesday Junior Turns & Progressions 6:00-7:00 p.m. SL
Wednesday 9:30-10:30 a.m.  DWG Tuesday Junior Lyrical 7:00-8:00 p.m. MW
Tuesday Pre-Teen Turns & Progressions 5:00-6:00 p.m. MW
Tuesday Pre-Teen Lyrical 6:00-7:00 p.m. MW
Tuesday Pre-Teen Pointe 7:00-8:00 p.m. TBD
Tuesday Rising Starz Ballet 6:00-7:00 p.m. AB
Wednesday Petite Turns & Progressions 4:30-5:15 p.m. AH
Wednesday Petite Jazz 5:15-6:15 p.m. MW
Wednesday Teen Ballet 5:00-6:30 p.m. RL
Wednesday Teen Pointe 6:30-7:30 p.m. RL
Thursday Junior Ballet 5:15-7:15 p.m. NM
Thursday Junior Tap 7:30-8:30 p.m. AL
Thursday Pre-Teen Ballet 4:30-6:30 p.m. DT
Thursday Pre-Teen Tap 6:30-7:30 p.m. AL
Thursday Pre-Teen Hip-Hop 7:30-8:30 p.m. VM
Thursday Teen/Senior Lyrical 4:30-5:30 p.m. SL
Thursday Teen Tap 5:30-6:30 p.m. AL
Thursday Teen/Senior Hip-Hop 6:30-7:30 p.m. VM

 

FALL SCHEDULE 2017

September 5 - December 21, 2017

Ages 3-4 (Pre K) Ages 12&up
Tuesday Pre-Ballet and Tap 4:15-5:15 p.m. AH Level I
Saturday Pre-Ballet and Tap 9:00-10:00 a.m. TBD Monday Turns & Progressions I 6:30-7:30 p.m. MW
Monday Jazz I 7:30-8:30 p.m. MW
Ages 5-6   Tuesday Ballet I/II  6:00-7:00 p.m. AB
Monday Ballet/Jazz Combo 4:30-5:30 p.m. SL Tuesday Lyrical I 7:00-8:00 p.m. AH
Monday Poms I (5-8) 5:30-6:00 pm AH Tuesday Poms I/II 8:00-9:00 p.m. AH
Monday Hip Hop I (5-8) 6:00-6:30 pm SL Thursday Break 7:30-8:30 p.m. JT
Wednesday Turns & Progressions (5-8) 4:30-5:15 p.m. KB Thursday Hip Hop I 7:30-8:30 p.m. SL
Wednesday Ballet/Jazz Combo 5:15-6:15 p.m. KB Level II
Wednesday Tap (5-8) 6:15-6:45 p.m. KB Monday T&P II 4:30-5:30 p.m. AH
Thursday  Hip Hop I (5-8) 5:00-5:30 pm VM Tuesday Ballet I/II  6:00-7:00 p.m. AB
Thursday  Break (5-8) 5:30-6:00 pm JT Tuesday Jazz II  7:00-8:00 p.m. SL
Tuesday Lyrical II 8:00-9:00 p.m. MW
Ages 7-8 Tuesday Poms I/II 8:00-9:00 p.m. AH
Monday Poms I (5-8) 5:30-6:00 pm SL Wednesday Pre-Pointe/Pointe I* 6:30-7:30 p.m. RL
Monday Hip Hop I (5-8) 6:00-6:30 pm SL
Tuesday Lyrical (7-8) 4:30-5:00 p.m. SL Company Classes
Tuesday Ballet I (7-8) 5:00-6:00 p.m. AB Monday Junior Ballet 6:00-7:00 p.m. TBD
Wednesday Turns & Progressions (5-8) 4:30-5:15 p.m. KB Monday Junior Jazz 7:00-8:00 p.m. TL
Wednesday Jazz (7-8) 5:15-6:15 p.m. MW Monday Pre-Teen Ballet 5:00-6:00 p.m. TBD
Wednesday Ballet/Jazz Combo 5:15-6:15 p.m. KB Monday Pre-Teen Jazz 6:30-8:00 p.m. WG
Wednesday Tap (5-8) 6:15-6:45 p.m. KB Monday Teen/Senior Turns & Progressions 4:30-5:30 p.m. MW
Thursday  Hip Hop I (5-8) 5:00-5:30 pm VM Monday Teen/Senior Jazz 5:30-7:00 p.m. TL
Thursday  Combo (5-8) 5:30-6:30 SL Monday Teen/Senior Ballet 7:15-8:45 p.m. TBD
Thursday  Break (5-8) 5:30-6:00 pm JT Tuesday Petite Lyrical 4:30-5:00 p.m. SL
Tuesday Petite Ballet 5:00-6:00 p.m. AB
Ages 9-11 Tuesday Junior Hip-Hop 5:00-6:00 p.m. SL
Level I Tuesday Junior Turns & Progressions 6:00-7:00 p.m. SL
Monday Hip Hop I  6:30-7:30 pm SL Tuesday Junior Lyrical 7:00-8:00 p.m. MW
Tuesday Jazz I  5:15-6:15 p.m. MW Tuesday Pre-Teen Turns & Progressions 5:00-6:00 p.m. MW
Tuesday Poms I 6:15-7:15 p.m. AH Tuesday Pre-Teen Lyrical 6:00-7:00 p.m. MW
Wednesday Lyrical I 6:30-7:30  p.m. MW Tuesday Pre-Teen Pointe 7:00-8:00 p.m. AC
Wednesday Ballet I 7:30-8:30 p.m. RL Tuesday Rising Starz Ballet 6:00-7:00 p.m. AB
Thursday Break I 6:30-7:30 p.m. JT Wednesday Petite Turns & Progressions 4:30-5:15 p.m. KB
Wednesday Petite Jazz 5:15-6:15 p.m. MW
Zumba   Wednesday Teen Ballet 5:00-6:30 p.m. RL
Wednesday 9:30-10:30 a.m.  DWG Wednesday Teen Pointe 6:30-7:30 p.m. RL
Thursday Junior Ballet 5:15-7:15 p.m. NM
Thursday Junior Tap 7:30-8:30 p.m. AL
Thursday Pre-Teen Ballet 4:30-6:30 p.m. DT
Thursday Pre-Teen Tap 6:30-7:30 p.m. AL
Thursday Pre-Teen Hip-Hop 7:30-8:30 p.m. VM
Thursday Teen/Senior Lyrical 4:30-5:30 p.m. SL
Thursday Teen Tap 5:30-6:30 p.m. AL
Thursday Teen/Senior Hip-Hop 6:30-7:30 p.m. VM