image image image image
Fall 2014 - Online Registrations Fall Session 2014! Now Enrolling Online For Fall Session 2014!
Click here for online registration.
Showcase Showcase 2014 Our annual Showcase Performance is a chance for our students to show their family and friends what they have been working on during the Fall Session.   Schedule of perfomance times coming soon!    
Measurement Form SPRING DANCE RECITAL COSTUMES We order costumes specific to each dance class for our May 16, 2015 recital.  We are now accepting forms for our first order, due by December 1, 2014.
MEASUREMENT FORM Last day we will accept this form for our Spring Recital: February 1, 2015. Please contact us if you have any questions!
Denver's 7 - A List
We are honored to be nominated as one of Colorado's best businesses by Denver's KMGH Channel 7.    We appreciate your support!
calendar_icon_red

Enroll for Fall Session online now!

Mailing List

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter
For Email Marketing you can trust

Fall 2014 - Online Registrations

60884 608246679223626 1293695239 n

Fall Session 2014!

Now Enrolling Online For Fall Session 2014!


Click here for online registration.

 

Measurement Form

dresses

SPRING DANCE RECITAL COSTUMES

We order costumes specific to each dance class for our May 16, 2015 recital. 

We are now accepting forms for our first order, due by December 1, 2014.


MEASUREMENT FORM

Last day we will accept this form for our Spring Recital: February 1, 2015. Please contact us if you have any questions!

   

Showcase

Company 2013

Showcase 2014

Our annual Showcase Performance is a chance for our students to show their family and friends what they have been working on during the Fall Session.

 

Schedule of perfomance times coming soon!

 

 

   

Denver's 7 - A List

alist
We are honored to be nominated as one of Colorado's best businesses by Denver's KMGH Channel 7.
  
We appreciate your support!
   

Thank You For Visiting

logosmall 

Centerstage Starz is proud to offer a nationally recognized program covering all facets of the performing arts from theatre and voice classes to most genres of dance.

We have the largest facility in Colorado with 12,000 square feet, which includes 5 studios and a theatre class space. Our staff of nationally recognized staff includes professional choreographers and instructors who pass on their love of the performing arts to their students, from children to adults.

We proudly work with students from the Highlands Ranch, Centennial, Littleton, Parker, Castle Rock, Cherry Creek, Greenwood VIllage, Englewood, Denver, Lakewood, and other surrounding Denver Metro communities.

Thank you for taking time to explore our programs and please contact us if you have any questions.

   

Studio Calendar

loader

Welcome Video

Please call ahead to ensure the classes you are interested in are available. Classes may be on hold due to enrollment. Thank you!

Fall 2014 (Begins September 2, 2014)

 
Ages 3-4 (Pre K)
Wednesday Pre-Ballet and Tap 4:15-5:15 p.m. DG
Friday Pre-Ballet and Tap 9:15-10:15 a.m. BL
Saturday Pre-Ballet and Tap 9:00-10:00 a.m. BL
Ages 5-6
Monday Ballet/Jazz Combo 4:45-5:45 p.m. BL
Monday Poms I (5-8) 5:45-6:15 p.m. DT
Monday Hip Hop I (5-8) 6:15-6:45 p.m. DT 
Tuesday Tap I (5-8)  4:15-4:45 p.m. KS
Wednesday Break Dance I (5-8) 4:15-4:45 p.m. KG
Wednesday Hip Hop I (5-8) 4:45-5:15 p.m. KG
Wednesday Ballet/Jazz Combo 5:15-6:15 p.m. DG
Ages 7-8
Monday Poms I (5-8) 5:45-6:15 p.m. DT 
Monday Hip Hop I (5-8) 6:15-6:45 p.m. DT 
Tuesday Tap I (5-8)  4:15-4:45 p.m. KS
Tuesday Ballet/Jazz Combo 4:45-6:15 p.m. KS
Wednesday Break Dance I (5-8) 4:15-4:45 p.m. KG
Wednesday Hip Hop I (5-8) 4:45-5:15 p.m. KG
Ages 9-11
Level I
Monday Ballet I 5:45-6:45 p.m. AB
Monday Hip Hop I 6:45-7:45 p.m. DT
Wednesday Lyrical I 4:45-5:45  p.m. BL
Wednesday Jazz I  6:45-7:45 p.m. BL
Thursday Break I 4:45-5:45 p.m. CE
Saturday Tumbling 10:30-11:15 a.m. ST
Level II
Tuesday Jazz II* 7:15-8:15 p.m. MM
Thursday Hip Hop II* 5:45-6:45 p.m. CE
Saturday Tumbling 10:30-11:15 a.m. ST
Musical Theatre Classes
Monday Musical Theatre I (6-10) 5:15-6:15 p.m. AK 
Monday Musical Theatre II (11&up) 6:15-7:45 p.m. AK
Zumba
Monday 9:30-10:30 a.m.  TB
Tuesday 5:45-6:45 p.m. TB
Wednesday 9:30-10:30 a.m.  DWG
Sunday 9:00-10:30 a.m.  TB
Ages 12&up
Level I
Monday Turns and Progressions I 6:15-7:15 p.m. BL
Monday Poms I 7:15-8:15 p.m. MM
Monday Jazz I 8:15-9:15 p.m. MM
Wednesday Hip Hop I 6:15-7:15 p.m. KG
Wednesday Ballet I  7:15-8:15  p.m. AB
Wednesday Lyrical I 8:15-9:15 p.m. BL
Saturday Tumbling (12&up) 9:45-10:30 a.m. ST
Level II
Tuesday Lyrical II* 6:15-7:15 p.m. KS
Tuesday Turns & Progressions II 7:15-8:15 p.m. KS
Tuesday Jazz II  8:15-9:15 p.m.  KS
Tuesday Poms II* 8:15-9:15 p.m. MM
Thursday Hip Hop II* 7:45-8:45 p.m. CE
Thursday Ballet II* 7:15-8:45 p.m. VM
Thursday Pre-Pointe* 8:45-9:15 p.m. VM
Thursday Break II* 6:45-7:45 p.m. CE
Saturday Tumbling (12&up) 9:45-10:30 a.m. ST
Level III/IV
Wednesday Ballet III/IV* 6:15-7:45 pm VM
Wednesday Jazz III/IV* 8:15-9:15 p.m. TL
Thursday Turns & Progressions III/IV* 7:15-8:15 p.m. TSD
Thursday Lyrical III/IV* 8:15-9:15 p.m. TSD
Saturday Tumbling (12&up) 9:45-10:30 a.m. ST
 
Company Classes
Monday Petite Turns and Progressions 4:30-5:15 pm WG
Monday Petite Jazz 5:15-6:15 pm WG
Friday Petite Lyrical 5:45-6:15 pm TSD
Friday Petite Ballet 6:15-7:15 pm VM
Monday Junior Turns and Progressions 5:15-6:15 pm LC
Monday Junior Ballet 6:15-7:45 pm FE
Tuesday Junior Lyrical 4:45-5:45 pm TSD
Tuesday Junior Tap 5:45-6:30 AL
Wednesday Junior Ballet 4:45-5:45 pm VM
Wednesday Junior Jazz 5:45-6:45 pm TSD
Wednesday Junior Hip Hop 6:45-7:45 pm JR
Saturday Tumbling (9-11) 10:30 a.m.-11:15 a.m. ST
Monday Pre-Teen Ballet 6:45-8:15 pm TJ
Monday Pointe I 8:15-9:15 pm TJ
Tuesday Pointe II 4:15-5:15 pm VM
Tuesday Pre-Teen Stretch and Strength 5:15-5:45 p.m. VM
Tuesday Pre-Teen Turns and Progressions 5:45-6:45 pm TSD
Tuesday Pre-Teen Ballet 7:00-8:30 pm TSD
Tuesday Pre-Teen Tap 8:30-9:15 pm AL
Wednesday Pre-Teen Lyrical 4:45-5:45 pm TSD
Wednesday Pre-Teen Hip Hop 5:45-6:45 pm DT
Wednesday Pre-Teen Jazz 6:45-7:45 pm TL
Wednesday Pre-Teen Ballet 7:45-9:15 TR
Saturday Tumbling (12&up) 9:45-10:15 a.m. ST
Tuesday Teen Tap 7:00-7:45 AL
Tuesday Teen Ballet 7:45-9:15 pm TJ
Thursday Teen Ballet 4:45-6:15 pm GG
Thursday Teen Lyrical 6:15-7:15 pm TSD
Thursday Teen Hip Hop 7:15-8:15 pm  JR
Saturday Tumbling (12&up) 9:45-10:30 a.m. ST
Monday Pointe III 3:45-4:45 TJ
Monday Teen/Senior Ballet 4:45-6:15 pm TJ
Monday Teen/Senior Stretch and Strength 6:15-6:45 pm WG/LC
Monday Teen/Senior Turns and Progressions 6:45-7:45 pm WG/LC
Monday Teen/Senior Jazz 7:45-8:45 pm WG
Tuesday Senior Tap 5:00-5:45 pm AL
Tuesday Senior Ballet 5:45-7:15 pm TSD
Tuesday Senior Ballet 7:15-8:15 pm VM
Tuesday Senior Pointe 8:15-9:15 pm VM
Thursday Senior Ballet 6:15-7:45 pm GG
Thursday Senior Hip Hop 7:45-8:45 pm  JR
Saturday Tumbling (12&up) 9:45-10:30 a.m. ST

CenterstageStarz Tweets

Data appears to be invalid.